Monitoring Stethoscope
Monitoring Stethoscope

Monitoring Stethoscope

Price 7590 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 10 Pieces

Monitoring Stethoscope Specification

  • Material
  • Stainless Steel
  • Condition
  • New
  • Color
  • Silver
  • Usage
  • Hospital
  • Chest Piece Shape
  • Circular
  • Model Number
  • 5620
  • Chest Piece Design
  • Tunable diaphragm
  • Length
  • Standard adult length
  • Acoustic Sensitivity
  • High performance
  • Ear Tips
  • Soft-sealing
  • Packaging Type
  • Box
  • Tubing Material
  • Durable PVC
  • Latex Content
  • Latex-free
  • Brand Name
  • 3M Littmann
  • Chest Piece Finish
  • Polished Alloy
  • Packaging Size
  • 1 Piece
  • Chestpiece
  • Double Sided
 

Monitoring Stethoscope Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 500 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Monitoring Stethoscope About



Utilise Offer now and Buy Online the imposing 3M Littmann Monitoring Stethoscope, model no. 5620, with a valorous double-sided, polished alloy chestpiece. With champion-like acoustic sensitivity, this high-performance instrument features a tunable diaphragm and circular chestpiece shape for optimal monitoring. Designed with durable PVC tubing and soft-sealing ear tips, it ensures unmatched comfort and reliability. Its stainless steel construction, latex-free material, and polished silver finish make it a prime choice for hospitals. Experience a Price Cut for one piece, securely packaged in a box and delivered directly from the manufacturer, supplier, or trader across India.

Professional Monitoring Stethoscope: Precision in Healthcare

Specially crafted for hospitals and medical professionals, the 3M Littmann Monitoring Stethoscope ensures accurate auscultation of heart, lung, and body sounds. Its high acoustic performance supports quick diagnosis and patient assessment. The double-sided, tunable diaphragm chestpiece allows versatile usage for both adult and pediatric patients, enhancing commercial appeal in clinical environments. Durable, latex-free materials provide lasting reliability and safety, making it a preferred tool for doctors, nurses, and healthcare workers.


Global Trade: Packaging, Shipping & Payment

Estimate your export market scope with our reliable shipping solutions. Each Monitoring Stethoscope is shipped in individually boxed packaging, safeguarding its quality during transit. FOB port options are available for seamless international transactions, catering to your export requirements. Payment terms are flexible, supporting rapid procurement. This model is consistently supplied to hospitals and healthcare facilities, and actively exported by India's leading manufacturers, suppliers, and traders, strengthening global healthcare infrastructure.


FAQ's of Monitoring Stethoscope:


Q: How is the chestpiece of the 3M Littmann Monitoring Stethoscope designed?

A: The chestpiece is double-sided, made from polished alloy with a tunable diaphragm, allowing for comfortable and accurate use with both adult and pediatric patients.

Q: What are the main advantages of using this monitoring stethoscope in hospitals?

A: Its high-performance acoustic sensitivity, latex-free and durable materials, and soft-sealing ear tips offer superior comfort, reliability, and patient safety during clinical monitoring.

Q: Where can I buy the 3M Littmann Monitoring Stethoscope online?

A: You can utilise offers and buy this stethoscope online from authorized medical supply websites, suppliers, or traders based in India.

Q: What packaging details are provided for this stethoscope?

A: Each unit is boxed individually to ensure product integrity and safety during shipping and handling, supporting both local and export market needs.

Q: Does this stethoscope feature latex-free components for sensitive users?

A: Yes, the 3M Littmann Monitoring Stethoscope is made from latex-free materials, making it suitable for those with latex sensitivities or allergies.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Monitoring Stethoscope Category

MCP Conventional Sphygmomanometer - With Stethoscope

MCP Conventional Sphygmomanometer - With Stethoscope

Price 2016 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Portable : Yes

Material : Other, Metal and Rubber

Color : Metallic Grey

Condition : New

3M Littmann Classic III Monitoring Stethoscope (5620) - Stainless Steel Chestpiece Black Tube

3M Littmann Classic III Monitoring Stethoscope (5620) - Stainless Steel Chestpiece Black Tube

Price 7590 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Portable : Yes

Material : Stainless Steel

Color : Black, Silver

Condition : New

3M Littmann Classic III Monitoring Stethoscope (5870) - Rainbow Finish Chestpiece

3M Littmann Classic III Monitoring Stethoscope (5870) - Rainbow Finish Chestpiece

Price 8858 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Portable : Yes

Material : Other, Stainless Steel (Chestpiece)

Color : Black, Rainbow Finish Chestpiece

Condition : New

MCP Conventional Sphygmomanometer

MCP Conventional Sphygmomanometer

Price 2016 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Portable : Yes

Material : Other, Glass, Metal, Nylon

Color : Grey with blue cuff

Condition : New



Back to top